WE SHIP WORLDWIDE. Shipping Orders Placed on June 9, 10 & 11.

We are Open to the Public!

Wheatgerm Oil Virgin (USA)

  • Wheatgerm Oil Virgin (USA)

Product Name: Wheatgerm Oil Virgin (USA)

Botanic Name: Triticum vulgare

-
+

Organic Wheatgerm Oil is rich in natural vitamins A, B, D, proteins and lecithin. Wheatgerm is also rich in vitamin E, a natural antioxidant which helps to prevent rancidity. It can be added to other carrier oils to help lengthen their shelf life.

Color: Golden yellow to golden brown liquid. Wheatgerm may be cloudy in appearance due to the presence of natural sediments found in the oil. The product is good to use but if desired, it can be subsequently filtered to remove any sediments.

Aromatic Description: Organic Wheatgerm Oil has a distinct, earthy aroma that is pleasant, but that carries the risk of overpowering other aromas if not used in dilution.

Common Uses: The vitamin E in Wheatgerm plays a crucial role in protecting skin cells and membranes from environmental damage. This protection extends to stopping damage to the skin from UV rays, pollutants and aging and therefore Wheatgerm Oil is a wonderful ingredient to add to body care and cosmetic products. It can also be used for dry, damaged skin, eczema, psoriasis and stretch marks. Wheatgerm is often used in combination with other carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Organic Wheatgerm Oil is readily absorbed by the skin.

Color: Golden yellow to golden brown liquid. Wheatgerm may be cloudy in appearance due to the presence of natural sediments found in the oil. The product is good to use but if desired, it can be subsequently filtered to remove any sediments. Aromatic Description: Organic Wheatgerm Oil has a distinct, earthy aroma that is pleasant, but that carries the risk of overpowering other aromas if not used in dilution. Common Uses: The vitamin E in Wheatgerm plays a crucial role in protecting skin cells and membranes from environmental damage. This protection extends to stopping damage to the skin from UV rays, pollutants and aging and therefore Wheatgerm Oil is a wonderful ingredient to add to body care and cosmetic products. It can also be used for dry, damaged skin, eczema, psoriasis and stretch marks. Wheatgerm is often used in combination with other carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives. Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Absorption: Organic Wheatgerm Oil is readily absorbed by the skin.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha

Tags: Wheatgerm Oil Virgin (USA)