Product Name: Soy Lecithin
Soya Lecithin can be found in almost all living cells and is high in B vitamins and anti-oxidants. It is used across a broad range of products, from moisturizing creams, ointments, baby oils, lotions, lipsticks & shampoos. In relation to skin care, it has an advanced softening and moisturizing action that leaves the skin soft and supple so it is very suitable for very dry & dehydrated skin. Recommended usage level is 0.5- 3% in formulations.
There is no information.