WE SHIP WORLDWIDE. Shipping Orders Placed on June 17, 18 & 19.

We are Open to the Public!

Sea Buckthorn Oil CO2 Extraction

  • Sea Buckthorn Oil CO2 Extraction

Product Name: Sea Buckthorn Oil CO2 Extraction

Botanic Name: Hippophae rhamnoides

-
+

Sea Buckthorn (Hippophae Rhamnoides) is a spiny shrub or tree with bright red or yellow berries native to Europe and the northern regions of Asia. Sea buckthorn Oil has been used for centuries to aid skin ailments. The seeds are steam distilled to produce this variety of oil. 


Color: Golden yellow, orange to light brown clear liquid.


Aromatic Description: This oil has a strong musky smell characteristic of Sea Buckthorn.


Common Uses: Sea Buckthorn Oil is a natural source of vitamin A, Vitamin E and several other tocopherols. It is reputed to be one of the best sources of natural antioxidants due to the high content of Vitamin C. Sea Buckthorn Oil effectively combat wrinkles, dryness, and other symptoms of dry, aged skin. It can also be used promote healing of burns, eczema and small cuts or wounds. In addition, the UV-spectrum of the oil shows a moderate absorption in the UV-B range which makes sea-buckthorn derived products attractive for sun care cosmetics. Sea Buckthorn is a fantastic choice as part of a massage blend, an aromatherapy blend, and in all types of manufacturing. Sea Buckthorn Oil is a key ingredient in many different products such as lotions, anti-aging cream, make-up remover, shower & bath gel, shampoos, face mask, sunscreen products and various balms. Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin. If used in massages, Sea Buckthorn Oil will stain the skin.

Origin: China

Color: Golden yellow to light brown clear liquid. Aromatic Description: This oil has a strong musky smell characteristic of Sea Buckthorn. Common Uses: Sea Buckthorn Oil is a natural source of vitamin A, Vitamin E and several other tocopherols. It is reputed to be one of the best sources of natural antioxidants due to the high content of Vitamin C. Sea Buckthorn Oil effectively combat wrinkles, dryness, and other symptoms of dry, aged skin. It can also be used promote healing of burns, eczema and small cuts or wounds. In addition, the UV-spectrum of the oil shows a moderate absorption in the UV-B range which makes sea-buckthorn derived products attractive for sun care cosmetics. Sea Buckthorn is a fantastic choice as part of a massage blend, an aromatherapy blend, and in all types of manufacturing. Sea Buckthorn Oil is a key ingredient in many different products such as lotions, anti-aging cream, make-up remover, shower & bath gel, shampoos, face mask, sunscreen products and various balms. Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin. If used in massages, Sea Buckthorn Oil will stain the skin.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha

Tags: Sea Buckthorn Oil CO2 Extraction