WE SHIP WORLDWIDE. Shipping Orders Placed on April 16, 17 & 18.

We are Open to the Public!

Safflower Oil (MAXICO)

  • Safflower Oil (MAXICO)

Product Name: Safflower Oil (MAXICO)

Botanic Name: Carthamus tinctorius

-
+

Safflower Carrier Oil is the first choice amongst manufacturers for cosmetics requiring a moisturizing oil. It is also very popular in massage blends as it is easily absorbed, and can be washed from sheets without heavy staining.

Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid. 

Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. 

Common Uses: Safflower Carrier Oil is heavily used in manufacturing, massage therapy, and to a lesser degree, as a carrier oil in aromatherapy. 

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. 


Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid. Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Common Uses: Safflower Carrier Oil is heavily used in manufacturing, massage therapy, and to a lesser degree, as a carrier oil in aromatherapy. Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Absorption: Safflower Carrier Oil is easily absorbed.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha