WE SHIP WORLDWIDE. Shipping Orders Placed on February 16, 17 & 18.

We are Open to the Public!

Poppy Seed Oil Virgin Organic

  • Poppy Seed Oil Virgin Organic

Product Name: Poppy Seed Oil Virgin Organic

Botanic Name: Papaver somniferum

-
+

Poppy Seed Carrier Oil is obtained by pressing the seeds of the poppy flower. This oil contains about 40 to 50% fatty oil and is rich in linoleic acid, oleic acid and unsaturated fatty acids that useful in cosmetic manufacturing. 

Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid. 

Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. 

Common Uses: Poppy Seed Carrier Oil is considered to have good moisturizing properties and can be used to make a wide variety of cosmetic products. It contains similar properties as Hemp Seed Oil and can be used as a substitute. 

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. 

Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, with a slight oily feel on the skin.

Origin: USA

Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid. Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Common Uses: Poppy Seed Carrier Oil is considered to have good moisturizing properties and can be used to make a wide variety of cosmetic products. It contains similar properties as Hemp Seed Oil and can be used as a substitute. Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, with a slight oily feel on the skin.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha