We are Open to the Public! Walk-ins welcome!

Palmarosa Essential Oil

  • Palmarosa Essential Oil

Product Name: Palmarosa Essential Oil

Botanic Name: Cymbopogon martini

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon martinii var motia

 

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

 

Description: Palmarosa is a wild growing plant with long slender stems and terminal flowering tops. The grassy leaf from which the essential oil is derived is extremely fragrant.

 

Common Uses: Palmarosa Essential Oil properties include use as an antiseptic, bactericidal, cicatrizant, digestive, febrifuge, hydrating, stimulant (digestive, circulatory), and tonic. It is used extensively as a fragrance component in cosmetics, perfumes and especially soaps due to its excellent tenacity. Aromatherapists recommend it as an oil to diffuse during flu epidemics. Its action against viral illnesses and bacteria – coupled with the attractive smell - make it a great oil to use to disinfect a room.

 

Aromatic Scent: Palmarosa Essential Oil has a sweet, floral fragrance with a hint of rose.

 

Note: Middle Strength of Aroma: Medium
There is no information.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Recent Viewed