We are Open to the Public! Walk-ins welcome!
  • Broccoli Seed Oil Virgin

Product Name: Broccoli Seed Oil Virgin

Botanic Name: Brassica Oleracea var Italica

The Broccoli Seed Carrier Oil is extracted using cold press method without the use of solvents, chemicals, or preservatives. The fatty acid composition of this oil is unique and composed of approximately 50% Erucic Acid (22:1). Its excellent antioxidant profile makes Broccoli Seed Oil an easy substitute for the activity of silicones where the film forming activity results in a natural shine, and cuticle smoothing of the hair while preventing oxidation. The Broccoli Seed Oil is light, non-greasy, and is easily absorbed into the skin.

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Unrefined

Obtained From: Seeds

Origin: USA

Broccoli Seed Oil is fast becoming the preferred oil for hair-care products, as it imparts a distinctive shine to the hair beyond that which is given by other plant oils, and has been informally referred to as a 'natural' dimethicone. It is particularly effective in hair-care preparations such as shampoos, conditioners, and styling products, but also valued in lotions, balms, creams, and serums.
There is no information.

Write a review

    Bad           Good

Tags: Broccoli Seed Oil Virgin

Recent Viewed