Shipping Orders Placed on MAY 22, 23, 24. 

We are Open to the Public!

Grape Seed Oil Refined

  • Grape Seed Oil Refined
Sale

Product Name: Grape Seed Oil Refined

Botanic Name: Vitis vinifera

-
+

Grape seed Carrier Oil is cold pressed and refined to produce a light yellow green colored oil that is popular in cosmetic manufacturing.

Color: Light green to yellow green liquid. 

Aromatic Description: Grape seed Carrier Oil is odorless. 

Common Uses: Grape seed Oil is heavily used in skincare formulations for creams and lotions, and in aromatherapy. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin.

Consistency: Grape seed Carrier Oil is one of the lightest carrier oils available. 

Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin.

Origin: Chile

Color: Light green to yellow green liquid. Aromatic Description: Grapeseed Carrier Oil is odorless. Common Uses: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in skincare formulations for creams and lotions, and in aromatherapy. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin. Consistency: Grapeseed Carrier Oil is one of the lightest carrier oils available. Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha