SHIPPING ORDERS PLACED ON NOVEMBER 16, 17 & 18TH. NO WALK INS PLEASEPLEASE ALLOW 24 HOURS FOR CURBSIDE PICK-UP. 

We are Open to the Public!

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Product Name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine

-
+

It's derived from coconut oil and refined. It's a very gentle cleansing agent that helps stabilize the foaming properties and increase the consistency of our bath products. Considered a safe, skin-friendly cleanser for both skin and hair that effectively removes surface oil, dirt and bacteria, without stripping or drying sensitive skin.

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is mostly commonly used as surfactant in shampoos, detergents and cleansing lotions. (Surfactants when added to liquids reduces surface tension which increase its spreading an wetting ability). It is commonly used in "no tears" types of shampoos.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha