SHIPPING ORDERS PLACED ON SEPTEMBER 13, 14 & 15TH. 8 Oz Bullet & Boston PET Bottles Back in Stock Now.

We are Open to the Public!

Castor Seed Oil ORGANIC

  • Castor Seed Oil ORGANIC
-
+

The pressing of the Castor bean, Ricinus Communis, results Organic Castor Oil which is a universal light pale-yellowish oil used widely for applications ranging from cosmetic to industrial. Full filtration of the Organic Castor Oil leaves behind only a faint characteristic odor. Cosmetic applications are plentiful as a result of Bulk Organic Castor Oil being rich in emollients which soften and soothe the skin. The oil is known to deeply penetrate the skin and help to retain moisture. Another known characteristic of Organic Castor Oil is its ability to act as a binding agent in certain formulations. Organic Castor Oil can commonly be found as an ingredient in soaps, balms, and hair products. Historically Bulk Organic Castor Oil has been used as a lubricant, release agent and medicinally as a laxative.

Cosmetic applications are plentiful as a result of Bulk Organic Castor Oil being rich in emollients which soften and soothe the skin. The oil is known to deeply penetrate the skin and help to retain moisture. Another known characteristic of Organic Castor Oil is its ability to act as a binding agent in certain formulations. Organic Castor Oil can commonly be found as an ingredient in soaps, balms, and hair products. Historically Bulk Organic Castor Oil has been used as a lubricant, release agent and medicinally as a laxative.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha