Largest Selections of Essential Oils, Carrier Oils, Herbs & Cosmetic Raw Materials in North America. Shipping Orders Placed On July 26, 27 & 28. 

We are Open to the Public!

Carrot Seed Oil Extra Virgin

  • Carrot Seed Oil Extra Virgin

Product Name: Carrot Seed Oil Extra Virgin

Botanic Name: Daucus Carota

-
+

Our virgin Carrot Seed Oil is cold pressed from the seeds. High in essential fatty acids, and phytosterols, this is one of the best choices for regenerative and anti-ageing applications, damaged skin treatments and facial products. With one of the highest, natural, sources of Beta Carotene Carrot Seed Oil is a fantastic anti-oxidant and is well known for it's ability to rejuvenate the skin and restore lustre to the hair. Not to be confused with Helio Carrot which is a maceration of the root which has a dark orange colour, or the Essential Oil which is distilled from the seeds.

Botanical Name: Daucus Carota
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Origin:USA

There is no information.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha

Tags: Carrot Seed Oil Extra Virgin