WE SHIP WORLDWIDE. Shipping Orders Placed on February 27, 28 & 29.

We are Open to the Public!

Apricot Kernel Oil Virgin Organic

  • Apricot Kernel Oil Virgin Organic

Product Name: Apricot Kernel Oil Virgin Organic

Botanic Name: Prunus Armeniaca

-
+

Virgin organic apricot kernel oil, also referred to by the botanical name Prunus armeniaca, is cold-pressed extracted from the kernel of the apricot. It has a clear light yellow appearance and a characteristic nutty aroma with properties closely resembling those of almond oil. Virgin organic apricot kernel oil is a popular ingredient used through the cosmetic industry. It is a favourable lightweight base oil rich in Vitamin A and E. Apricot oil is known to be an effective emollient as it is easily absorbed into the skin and helps promote skin softness and elasticity. It is used to formulate a variety of bath and body products to condition and provide stable lather to soap formulas. Traditionally this oil has been used in massage therapy to soften the skin. Virgin organic apricot kernel oil is relatively stable due to its higher concentration of important essential fatty acids.

Apricot oil is known to be an effective emollient as it is easily absorbed into the skin and helps promote skin softness and elasticity. It is used to formulate a variety of bath and body products to condition and provide stable lather to soap formulas. Traditionally this oil has been used in massage therapy to soften the skin. Virgin organic apricot kernel oil is relatively stable due to its higher concentration of important essential fatty acids.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha

Tags: Apricot Kernel Oil Virgin Organic