Shipping Orders Placed on January 16, 17 & 18.

We are Open to the Public!

Wormwood Herbal Oil

  • Wormwood Herbal Oil

Product Name: Wormwood Herbal Oil

Botanic Name: Artemisia Absinthium

-
+

This perennial herb grows up to 1.5 meters (5 feet) and has a whitish stem, silvery-green, divided leaves covered with silky, fine hairs, and pale yellow flowers. Wormwood is used for various digestion problems such as loss of appetite, upset stomach, gallbladder disease, and intestinal spasms. Wormwood is also used to treat fever, liver disease, and worm infections; to increase sexual desire; as a tonic; and to stimulate sweating. Wormwood oil is also used for digestive disorders, to increase sexual desire, and to stimulate the imagination. Some people apply wormwood directly to the skin for healing wounds and insect bites. Wormwood oil is used as a counter irritant to reduce pain. In manufacturing, wormwood oil is used as a fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics, and perfumes. It is also used as an insecticide.

Wormwood is used for various digestion problems such as loss of appetite, upset stomach, gall bladder disease, and intestinal spasms. Wormwood is also used to treat fever, liver disease, and worm infections; to increase sexual desire; as a tonic; and to stimulate sweating. Wormwood oil is also used for digestive disorders, to increase sexual desire, and to stimulate the imagination. Some people apply wormwood directly to the skin for healing wounds and insect bites. Wormwood oil is used as a counter irritant to reduce pain. In manufacturing, wormwood oil is used as a fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics, and perfumes. It is also used as an insecticide.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha

Tags: Wormwood Herbal Oil