SHIPPING ORDERS PLACED ON NOVEMBER 23, 24 & 25th. NO WALK INS PLEASEALLOW 24 HOURS FOR CURBSIDE PICK-UP PLEASE. 

We are Open to the Public!

Amber White Absolute Oil (INDIA)

  • Amber White Absolute Oil (INDIA)

Product Name: Amber White Absolute Oil (INDIA)

Botanic Name: Pinus succinefera fossil

-
+

Botanical Name: Pinus Succinefera

 

Extraction Method: Solvent extraction

 

Description: Amber is a fossilized tree resin that is renowned for its color and natural beauty.  It is a sticky but soft tree resin and is commonly used in the manufacturing of jewelry and ornamental objects.

 

Common Uses:  Amber Absolute Oil is helpful in relieving stress, anxiety, and depression.  In fact many aroma therapists use Amber Absolute Oil to provide relief to their patients for these issues.

In addition, Amber Absolute Oil has aphrodisiac properties.  It may be helpful in treating male impotence, erectile dysfunction, and lack of sexual desire (libido).

Finally, Amber Absolute Oil is an amazing base for aromatics such as perfumes, scented candles, incense sticks, room fresheners and soaps.

 

Blends well with:  Jojoba oil, Patchouli, and natural Vitamin E oil.

 

Aromatic Scent: Resinous, coniferous odour.

 

It is used in soap making, lotions, diffusers, massage oils, potpourri, air fresheners, scent, body

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha