WE SHIP WORLDWIDE. Shipping Orders Placed on June 18, 19 & 20.

We are Open to the Public!

Stearic Acid (Triple Pressed)

  • Stearic Acid (Triple Pressed)
Sale

Product Name: Stearic Acid (Triple Pressed)

-
+

Stearic Acid is an organic, fatty acid that comes from vegetable fats & oils. It works harmoniously to ensure that the skin is nourished from deep within. Stearic Acid can be used in the manufacture of candles, cosmetics, shaving soaps, lubricants, and pharmaceuticals. When added to soap this ingredient will produce a bar that is harder and that has a more stable lather.

Usage : 1.0 % - 7.0 % melted into the oil phase. The exact percentage depends on the desired result and requires testing. 

Note: This Stearic Acid is derived from Palm Oil. 

Appearance: It could be beads or flakes depending on the lot.


Stearic Acid is an organic, fatty acid that comes from vegetable fats & oils. It works harmoniously to ensure that the skin is nourished from deep within. Stearic Acid can be used in the manufacture of candles, cosmetics, shaving soaps, lubricants, and pharmaceuticals. When added to soap this ingredient will produce a bar that is harder and that has a more stable lather.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha