Shipping Orders Placed On June 15, 16TH,  We are now open for walk-ins & in store shopping.

We are Open to the Public!

Phenoxyethanol

  • Phenoxyethanol

Product Name: Phenoxyethanol

-
+

Phenoxyethanol is preservative. It is a colorless oily liquid. A glycol ether often used in dermatological products such as skin creams and sunscreen. It is a colorless oily liquid. It is a bactericide, often used in place of sodium azide in biological buffers because phenoxyethanol is less toxic and non-reactive with copper and lead. It is used in many applications such as cosmetics, vaccines and pharmaceuticals as a preservative.

Phenoxyethanol

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha

Tags: Phenoxyethanol