WE SHIP WORLDWIDE. Shipping Orders Placed on May 15, 16 & 17.

We are Open to the Public!

Dark Amber Oxide

  • Dark Amber Oxide
Out Of Stock

Product Name: Dark Amber Oxide

Botanic Name: Dark Amber Oxide

-
+

The good things about using Pigments such as oxides, ultramarines and micas in soap is that they are stable and 100% cosmetic-grade. Commonly used in mineral make up it is also ideal for clear or translucent Melt & Pour soaps and white cosmetic bases such as lotions, creams and body butters. These pigments are mined from the earth (inorganic) and then they are processed and refined to remove any harmful metals such as arsenic, lead and mercury.

Dark Amber Oxide

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha

Tags: Dark Amber Oxide