WE SHIP WORLDWIDE. Shipping Orders Placed on June 9, 10 & 11.

We are Open to the Public!

Castor Wax Flakes

  • Castor Wax Flakes

Product Name: Castor Wax Flakes

Botanic Name: Castor Wax Flakes

-
+

Castor wax flakes is commonly referred to as hydrogenated castor oil. This vegetable wax comes in a white flake form and has a melting point of 80-90 degrees Celsius. Castor wax flakes are produced through the chemical combination of hydrogen and pure castor oil. 

Castor wax flakes are used in a variety of cosmetic and industrial applications. They can be used effectively as a thickening agent for lotions and creams, and are commonly found in a wide range of cosmetic products such as lip balms, anti-antiperspirant sticks, body creams, hair care products, eye makeup and face foundations.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha

Tags: Castor Wax Flakes