WE SHIP WORLDWIDE. Shipping Orders Placed on June 17, 18 & 19.

We are Open to the Public!

Sea Buckthorn Oil 10%

  • Sea Buckthorn Oil 10%

Product Name: Sea Buckthorn Oil 10%

Botanic Name: Hippophae rhamnoides

-
+

Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil 10% is produced from the fruit of the Hippophae rhamnoides. After cold pressed extraction occurs, the oil is then filtered resulting in a deep red colored oil with a pungent (but not overbearing) characteristic odor. Naturally rich in vitamins, essential fatty acids, and nutrients, Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil is known to be a unique ingredient for nutritional supplement and topical applications. Sea Buckthorn Carrier Oil is reputed to be one of the best sources of natural antioxidants due to the high content of Vitamin C. Antioxidants like vitamin E and beta-carotene effectively combat wrinkles, dryness, and other symptoms of dry, aged skin. This oil can also be used promote healing of burns, eczema, radiation injury ulcers and small cuts or wounds. This healing effect is due to the beta-carotene (pro-vitamin-A) that is in Sea-Buckthorn oil. In addition, the UV-spectrum of the oil shows a moderate absorption in the UV-B range which makes sea-buckthorn derived products attractive for sun care cosmetics. Aromatherapists have credited it with reducing wrinkles, regenerating skin cells, and for promoting the healing of skin injuries such as burns, sunburns, wounds and eczema. Sea Buckthorn is a fantastic choice as part of a massage blend, an aromatherapy blend, and in all types of manufacturing. Please note if used in massages, Sea Buckthorn Oil will stain the skin. Sea Buckthorn Oil is a key ingredient in many different products such as lotions, anti-aging cream, make-up remover, shower & bath gel, shampoos, face mask, sunscreen products and various balms.

INGREDIENTS: Sea Buckthorn Oil CO2 Extraction, Coconut Fractionated Oil & Vitamin E Oil.

SHELF-LIFE: 24 Months From the date of Purchase.

ORIGIN: China

Sea Buckthorn Carrier Oil is reputed to be one of the best sources of natural antioxidants due to the high content of Vitamin C. Antioxidants like vitamin E and beta-carotene effectively combat wrinkles, dryness, and other symptoms of dry, aged skin. This oil can also be used promote healing of burns, eczema, radiation injury ulcers and small cuts or wounds. This healing effect is due to the beta-carotene (pro-vitamin-A) that is in Sea-Buckthorn oil. In addition, the UV-spectrum of the oil shows a moderate absorption in the UV-B range which makes sea-buckthorn derived products attractive for sun care cosmetics. Aromatherapists have credited it with reducing wrinkles, regenerating skin cells, and for promoting the healing of skin injuries such as burns, sunburns, wounds and eczema. Sea Buckthorn is a fantastic choice as part of a massage blend, an aromatherapy blend, and in all types of manufacturing. Please note if used in massages, Sea Buckthorn Oil will stain the skin. Sea Buckthorn Oil is a key ingredient in many different products such as lotions, anti-aging cream, make-up remover, shower & bath gel, shampoos, face mask, sunscreen products and various balms.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha

Tags: Sea Buckthorn Oil 10%