Tansy Blue Butter
Product Name: Tansy Blue Butter
Blue Tansy is also known as (true) Moroccan Chamomile, although another variety grown in Morocco, Ormenis multicaulis, is correctly called Wild Moroccan Chamomile, but does not have the distinctive blue colour of the other chamomiles.
Blue Tansy Butter is a main draw when it comes to skin care and hair care its potential for calming inflammation and reducing redness on the skin. A compound in blue tansy called azulene, which gives the oil its color, has been linked to anti-inflammatory effects in multiple studies. The purpose of the cosmetic butters is to add more moisturizing to skin and hair care and when the cosmetic butters are enhanced with the essential oils, it gives the double effect of butter and essential oil. This tansy blue butter is a must for troubled skin care products.
INCI Name: Tansy Blue Essential Oil, Hydrogenated Soy Oil, Medium Chain Triglyceride and Tocopherol.
There is no information.
Tags: Tansy Blue Butter