Shipping Orders Placed On September 17,  18 & 19. 

We are Open to the Public!

Prickly Pear Butter

  • Prickly Pear Butter

Product Name: Prickly Pear Butter

-
+

Prickly Pear Butter is a high in essential fatty acid content containing Omega 6 and 9. It is rich in the natural antioxidant Vitamin E and in amino acids, which are known to promote collagen production that promotes improved skin texture. With Vitamin C, E and K, this butter is known to enhance skin elasticity while brightening dark under-eye circles. The revitalizing and fortifying properties of this nourishing butter are known to quickly repair, soothe, and regenerate damage, resulting in skin, nails, and hair that look and feel softer, smoother, brighter, and clearer.
Common Uses: Used predominantly for skin care, Prickly Pear Butter is hailed for its protective and emollient properties. It is high in naturally-occurring Carotenoids, Vitamin C, and unique antioxidants and is often used as a natural moisturizing agent for the skin. This butter exhibits excellent spreadability, and upon application, it leaves a non-greasy, silky-smooth, satiny finish.

Recommended Usage:

• Skin Care: 2 - 20 %

• Salves & Balms: 50 - 100 %

• Soaps Bars: 5 - 25 %

• Massage : 1 - 10 %

• Hair Care: 5 – 10 %

Common Uses: Used predominantly for skin care, Prickly Pear Butter is hailed for its protective and emollient properties. It is high in naturally-occurring Carotenoids, Vitamin C, and unique antioxidants and is often used as a natural moisturizing agent for the skin. This butter exhibits excellent spreadability, and upon application, it leaves a non-greasy, silky-smooth, satiny finish.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha

Tags: Prickly Pear Butter