Shipping Orders Placed On May 6, 7 & 8th  CURBSIDE PICK UP AVAILABLE IN 24-48 HOURS EXCLUDING WEEKENDS.

We are Open to the Public!

Jojoba Butter

  • Jojoba Butter

Product Name: Jojoba Butter

-
+

Jojoba Butter is blend of golden and colourless jojoba butter. Jojoba Butter is a multi-use creamy material derived from natural jojoba seed oil. Jojoba oil butter, a liquid plant wax that is non-comedogenic, being close to the structure of human sebum. This combination creates a hydrating plant wax suitable for cosmetic formulations and topical hydrating applications.Jojoba butter carries a characteristic light-yellow appearance and may be used topically in massage therapy or in skincare products such as a body balm, hair conditioner, lotion, or as an after-sun care cream. The cosmetic and personal-care uses for this naturally derived unique butter due to its natural skin-protectant and moisturizing properties.

INCI: Jojoba Nut Oil Golden & Colourless Organic, Essential Fatty Acids, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil and Tocopherol.

Country of Origin: Canada

Uses of Butters

• Massage

• Hair Care

• Creams

• Lotions

• Soaps

• Salves

• Sun Screens

• Skin Care

• Hair Conditioners

Jojoba Butter

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha

Tags: Jojoba Butter