Shipping Orders Placed On September 17,  18 & 19. 

We are Open to the Public!

Soy Lecithin (ORGANIC)

  • Soy Lecithin (ORGANIC)

Product Name: Soy Lecithin (ORGANIC)

Botanic Name: Soy Lecithin

-
+

Organic Soy Lecithin is a natural lipid that occurs in most living cells. It consists of phospholipids of phosphoric acid, choline, fatty acids, glycerol, glycolipids, and triglycerides. It acts as a skin conditioning agent, emulsifier and thickener for cosmetic products. HLB value approximately 4 (gives water-in-oil emulsions). Organic Soy Lecithin Liquid is a brown, viscous fluid used in a variety of applications in the personal care and food industries. Organic Soy Lecithin Liquid is a surfactant and carries emulsifying and lubricating properties. It is also known to act as a stabilizing agent in formulations. Organic Soy Lecithin is a safe and natural product, with no solvents other than water being used in the Lecithin extraction process. Organic Soy Lecithin is non-hydrogenated and is free from trans-fatty acids. It is biodegradable and for external use only. Organic Soy Lecithin is a good emulsifier & disperser. It has excellent water binding ability (prevents moisture loss); and has emollient; anti-sticking & re-fatting properties. Soya Lecithin can be found in almost all living cells and is high in B vitamins and anti-oxidants. It is used across a broad range of products, from moisturizing creams, ointments, baby oils, lotions, lipsticks & shampoos. In relation to skin care, it has an advanced softening and moisturizing action that leaves the skin soft and supple so it is very suitable for very dry & dehydrated skin. Recommended usage level is 0.5- 3% in formulations.

Organic Soy Lecithin Liquid is a surfactant and carries emulsifying and lubricating properties. It is also known to act as a stabilizing agent in formulations. Organic Soy Lecithin is a safe and natural product, with no solvents other than water being used in the Lecithin extraction process. Organic Soy Lecithin is non-hydrogenated and is free from trans-fatty acids. It is biodegradable and for external use only. Organic Soy Lecithin is a good emulsifier & disperser. It has excellent water binding ability (prevents moisture loss); and has emollient; anti-sticking & re-fatting properties.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha