WE SHIP WORLDWIDE. Shipping Orders Placed on April 16, 17 & 18.

We are Open to the Public!

Kojic Acid Dipalmitate (KAD)

  • Kojic Acid Dipalmitate (KAD)

Product Name: Kojic Acid Dipalmitate (KAD)

Botanic Name: Kojic Acid Dipalmitate (KAD)

-
+

Kojic dipalmitate is more efficacious than kojic acid in inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase present in human skin so as to inhibit the melanin formation and produce excellent effects in whitening skin and in anti-suntan. Kojic Acid dipalmitate is used in Cosmetics for its excellent Skin Whitening effects. Kojic acid dipalmitate is oil soluble and is more easily absorbed into skin when it is incorporated into a cream as compared with kojic acid. Body/facial care toners, anti-ageing preparations, sun protection, after-sun & self-tanning, skin whitening/lightening, treatment for a variety of skin hyper pigmentation conditions or disorders, e.g. solar lentigenes, melasma, chloasma, scars, freckles, age pigment and other local hyper pigmented regions of the skin.






Body/facial care toners, anti-ageing preparations, sun protection, after-sun & self-tanning, skin whitening/lightening, treatment for a variety of skin hyper pigmentation conditions or disorders, e.g. solar lentigenes, melasma, chloasma, scars, freckles, age pigment and other local hyper pigmented regions of the skin.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha