Shipping Orders Placed On June 15, 16TH,  We are now open for walk-ins & in store shopping.

We are Open to the Public!

Tamarind Seed Extract

  • Tamarind Seed Extract

Product Name: Tamarind Seed Extract

Botanic Name: Tamarindus Indica

-
+

Tamarind seeds contain phosphorus, magnesium, vitamin c, potassium, calcium and amino acids. Extracts of tamarind seeds contain xyloglucans, which is used in many cosmetics and pharmaceutical products. They are topically used for treating minor skin rashes. Tamarind seed extracts are beneficial for skin care. Tamarind seed boosts skin elasticity, provides hydration and smoothness. This contains hyaluronic acid that helps in skin moisturized and smooths fine lines and wrinkles. Tamarind seed is water-soluble, hence it is used for serums, gels, facial toners, moisturises and masks. This also acts as an anti-ageing formula.

INGREDIENTS:-Tamarind Seed Extract, Hyaluronic Acid, Vegetable Glycerine, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate.

USAGE:-5-10% in Creams, Lotion and Serums.

Tamarind Seed Extract

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha

Tags: Tamarind Seed Extract