Shipping Orders Placed On June 15, 16TH,  We are now open for walk-ins & in store shopping.

We are Open to the Public!

Monoi Oil Tahiti

  • Monoi Oil Tahiti
Sale

Product Name: Monoi Oil Tahiti

Botanic Name: Gardenia Tahitensis

-
+

Monoï oil is an infused perfume-oil made from soaking the petals of Tahitian gardenias in coconut oil. Monoi Oil, a cosmetic grade blended material of refined coconut oil and Tahitian flower extract, commonly referred to as Tahitian Coconut. Monoi pronounced Mah-noy is a Tahitian word meaning "scented oil" in the Reo-Maohi language. Monoï is widely used among French Polynesians as a skin and hair softener. It is also popular in Europe and gaining recognition in the Canada and United States. Monoi oil is used throughout the cosmetic industry in the formulation of a wide range of skin and hair products, such as lotions, balms, shampoos, conditioners, lip-care products, scrubs and various topical manufactured goods. 

Monoi oil is used throughout the cosmetic industry in the formulation of a wide range of skin and hair products, such as lotions, balms, shampoos, conditioners, lip-care products, scrubs and various topical manufactured goods.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha

Tags: Monoi Oil Tahiti