Shipping Orders Placed On June 15, 16TH,  We are now open for walk-ins & in store shopping.

We are Open to the Public!

Cranberry Seed Oil Virgin Organic

  • Cranberry Seed Oil Virgin Organic

Product Name: Cranberry Seed Oil Virgin Organic

Botanic Name: Vaccinium Macrocarpon

-
+

Cranberry Seed Oil has a natural balance of omega 3, 6 & 9 fatty acids not found in any other natural oils. It is also rich in tocotrienols (Vitamin E) and other natural antioxidants. With its one to one ratio of Omega 3 to Omega 6 fatty acids, it is an exceptional oil for absorption and utilisation of essential fatty acids in the skin. It is used to promote skin health and acts as a natural preservative to extend shelf life. Cranberry seed oil is widely used throughout the cosmetic and personal care industries in lotions, balms, topical serums, moisturising skin creams and sun protection products.

An anti-ageing oil that will deeply hydrate, smooth, and tighten your skin. Rich in antioxidants; vitamins A and E as well as omega 3, 6, and 9, this beauty oil will provide all the nutrients needed for healthy, glowing, and youthful skin.Cranberry Seed Oil, high in tocopherols, tocotrienols, phytosterols and phospholipids and Vitamin A. It is a very stable, light and non-greasy oil. Use it in lip balms, cream, lotions and facial serums. Cranberry seed oil may sooth itchy, scaly, irritated skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. 

BOTANICAL NAME: Vaccinium macrocarpon

EXTRACTION METHOD: Cold Pressed Virgin Organic

PROCESSING: Filtered

SOURCED FROM: Canada

CERTIFICATIONS: Organic

An anti-aging oil that will deeply hydrate, smooth, and tighten your skin. Rich in antioxidants; vitamins A and E as well as omega 3, 6, and 9, this beauty oil will provide all the nutrients needed for healthy, glowing, and youthful skin.Cranberry Seed Oil, high in tocopherols, tocotrienols, phytosterols and phospholipids and Vitamin A. It is a very stable, light and non-greasy oil. Use it in lip balms, cream, lotions and facial serums. Cranberry seed oil may sooth itchy, scaly, irritated skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha