WE SHIP WORLDWIDE. Shipping Orders Placed on May 12, 13 & 14.

We are Open to the Public!

Pine Needle Essential Oil

  • Pine Needle Essential Oil

Product Name: Pine Needle Essential Oil

Botanic Name: Pinus pinaster

-
+

The pine tree is a tall evergreen that can grow up to 120 feet high and has a flat crown. It has a reddish-brown, deeply fissures bark, long stiff needles that grow in pairs, and pointed brown cones.

Color: Colourless to pale yellow liquid. 

Common Uses: Unlike therapeutic grade essential oils that are acquired on the first press / distillation, commercial grade oils are typically extracted after the therapeutic grade. Our Pine Commercial Grade Oil has retained it robust fragrance and is suitable for soap making, candle making, as well as cosmetic manufacturing. Unfortunately, because of the reduced active therapeutic content, it will not be suitable for aromatherapy or massage therapy applications. 

Consistency: Thin 

Note: Top 

Strength of Aroma: Strong

Color: Colorless to pale yellow liquid. Common Uses: Unlike therapeutic grade essential oils that are acquired on the first press / distillation, commercial grade oils are typically extracted after the therapeutic grade. Our Pine Commercial Grade Oil has retained it robust fragrance and is suitable for soap making, candle making, as well as cosmetic manufacturing. Unfortunately, because of the reduced active therapeutic content, it will not be suitable for aromatherapy or massage therapy applications. Consistency: Thin Note: Top Strength of Aroma: Strong

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha