We are Open to the Public! Walk-ins welcome!
  • Walnut Oil ORGANIC

Product Name: Walnut Oil ORGANIC

Botanic Name: Juglans regia

Walnut Oil-Virgin Organic is used primarily in culinary applications however it is also an ideal oil for many massage, aromatherapy and cosmetic applications. Industrial uses for Walnut Oil-Virgin Organic also exist as it can be used in wood finish applications. Walnut Oil-Virgin Organic is considered to be relatively quick-drying making it ideal for massage. In culinary applications Walnut Oil-Virgin Organic is typically used only in low temperature food preparation such as salad dressings, marinades, or applied directly to finished foods.
Walnut Oil-Virgin Organic is used primarily in culinary applications however it is also an ideal oil for many massage, aromatherapy and cosmetic applications. Industrial uses for Walnut Oil-Virgin Organic also exist as it can be used in wood finish applications. Walnut Oil-Virgin Organic is considered to be relatively quick-drying making it ideal for massage. In culinary applications Walnut Oil-Virgin Organic is typically used only in low temperature food preparation such as salad dressings, marinades, or applied directly to finished foods.
There is no information.

Write a review

    Bad           Good

Recent Viewed