We are Open to the Public! Walk-ins welcome!
  • Sunflower Oil ORGANIC

Product Name: Sunflower Oil ORGANIC

Botanic Name: Helianthus Annuus

Organic Sunflower Oil-High Oleic is the oil extracted from organic Sunflower (Helianthus Annuus) seeds. Bulk Organic Sunflower Oil-High Oleic is commonly used in food preparation as a frying oil, in cosmetic formulations as an emollient, and in nutritional supplements. The oil is a clear honey colored oil with a bland odor and taste, relatively rich in the essential vitamin E, and low in saturated fat. The two most common types of Organic Sunflower Oil are linoleic and high oleic. This particular Organic Sunflower Oil is the high oleic variety and as a result of the oils higher Oleic acid content it is more stable and resistant to oxidation.
Deeply nourishing, Sunflower Oil is a wonderful skin conditioner and can be used in manufacturing skin care products designed to treat dry & damaged skin, eczema and psoriasis. Sunflower is a versatile oil that can be used in massage and in aromatherapy.
There is no information.

Write a review

    Bad           Good

Recent Viewed