We are Open to the Public! Walk-ins welcome!
  • Soya Bean Oil ORGANIC

Product Name: Soya Bean Oil ORGANIC

Botanic Name: Glycine soja

Organic Soybean Oil, or soya bean (Glycine Max) is derived from a species of legume native to East Asia. Soybean Oil is one of the world's most widely used natural oils. Organic Soybean Oil is a clear light honey colored oil with a bland characteristic odor. Applications for Bulk Organic Soybean Oil are vast including nutritional supplement, cosmetic, food, and agriculture.
Organic Soya Bean Oil is becoming increasingly popular with massage therapists because of its very light consistency, and is considered to be an excellent alternative to Almond Sweet. It is also commonly used in bath oil, skin care, hair care and soap making formulations. Organic Soya Bean Oil is readily absorbed by the skin.
There is no information.

Write a review

    Bad           Good

Recent Viewed