We are Open to the Public! Walk-ins welcome!

Pomegranate Seed Oil Virgin Organic (INDIA)

  • Pomegranate Seed Oil Virgin Organic (INDIA)

Product Name: Pomegranate Seed Oil Virgin Organic (INDIA)

Botanic Name: Punica Granatum

The Pomegranate Seed Oil Virgin Organic (INDIA) is native in regions ranging from Iran through to the Himalayas in northern India. It was cultivated and naturalized over the Mediterranean region since ancient times. The pomegranate plant is a neat, rounded shrub or small tree that can grow to typically to 12 to 16 feet in height.

Pomegranate seed oil is a rich and nutritious oil, which may be used for internally or externally. It takes over 400 pounds of fresh dried pomegranates seeds to produce just one liter of pomegranate seed oil. Pomegranate seed oil may be used in most skin care formulas, including soap making, massage oils, facial care products, and other body care and cosmetic products. Only a small amount is needed within formulas to achieve beneficial results.
There is no information.

Write a review

    Bad           Good

Tags: Pomegranate Seed Oil Virgin Organic (INDIA)

Recent Viewed