We are Open to the Public! Walk-ins welcome!
  • Passion Fruit Seed Oil Virgin

Product Name: Passion Fruit Seed Oil Virgin

Botanic Name: Passiflora Edulis

 Virgin Passion Fruit Seed Oil, an unrefined, cold-pressed extracted material commonly referred to as Maracuja oil. Passion fruit oil, having the botanical name Passiflora edulis seed oil, carries a natural characteristic fruity aroma and flavor with a yellow hue. It is naturally high in antioxidants, as well as linoleic and oleic essential fatty acids, making this a favorable ingredient in topical skin applications. Passion fruit seed oil is widespread throughout the cosmetic industry, found in a number of moisturizing personal-care lotions, serums and creams applied to the face and body.

It is naturally high in antioxidants, as well as linoleic and oleic essential fatty acids, making this a favorable ingredient in topical skin applications. Passion fruit seed oil is widespread throughout the cosmetic industry, found in a number of moisturizing personal-care lotions, serums and creams applied to the face and body.
There is no information.

Write a review

    Bad           Good

Tags: Passion Fruit Seed Oil Virgin

Recent Viewed