We are Open to the Public! Walk-ins welcome!

Stinging Nettle Leaf Oil

  • Stinging Nettle Leaf Oil

Product Name: Stinging Nettle Leaf Oil

Botanic Name: Urtica dioica

Stinging Nettle oil is usually extracted from the dried leaves and root of the plant. Once the oil is heat extracted, the stinging properties of the fine hairs disappear. Nettle oil is commonly added to many personal care products, such as soap and hair conditioner. It can be applied directly to the skin or in cream and lotion.

Ingredients:- Nettle Root, Nettle Leaf, Sunflower Oil and Olive Oil and Vitamin E. Stinging nettle oil is a useful herbal salve, and is considered one of nature’s best nutraceuticals because it contains protein, calcium, magnesium, phosphorus, beta-carotene, and vitamins A, C, D, and B complex.9 It also has anti-inflammatory, analgesic, anti-rheumatic, anticonvulsant, antihistamine, astringent, and hypotensive properties.
There is no information.

Write a review

    Bad           Good

Tags: Stinging Nettle Leaf Oil

Recent Viewed