We are Open to the Public! Walk-ins welcome!

Matcha Green Tea Herbal Oil

  • Matcha Green Tea Herbal Oil

Product Name: Matcha Green Tea Herbal Oil

Botanic Name: Camellia Sinensis

Matcha Green Tea Herbal Oil is produced by using Japanese green tea Matcha. This oil has many natural skin benefits and is commonly used throughout China and Japan. This oil is produced from Japanese  finest green tea matcha (Camellia sinensis) plant. Because of its non-greasy feel when applied to the skin and hair,Japanese green tea herbal oil is most often used in lotions, creams, soaps, and hair care products. We use this oil at 5-10% in our anti aging formulations. Green tea herbal oil has fatty acids omegas 3, 6, and 9 fatty acids and nutrient rich making it ideal for use in skin and hair care products. This oil is high in vitamins A and B. 

This oil is produced from Japanese finest green tea matcha (Camellia sinensis) plant. Because of its non-greasy feel when applied to the skin and hair,Japanese green tea herbal oil is most often used in lotions, creams, soaps, and hair care products. We use this oil at 5-10% in our anti aging formulations. Green tea herbal oil has fatty acids omegas 3, 6, and 9 fatty acids and nutrient rich making it ideal for use in skin and hair care products. This oil is high in vitamins A and B.
There is no information.

Write a review

    Bad           Good

Tags: Matcha Green Tea Herbal Oil

Recent Viewed