We are Open to the Public! Walk-ins welcome!

Frankincense Herbal Oil (CANADA)

  • Frankincense Herbal Oil (CANADA)

Product Name: Frankincense Herbal Oil (CANADA)

Botanic Name: Boswellia Carterii

Boswellia trees grow in African and Arabian regions, including Yemen, Oman, Somalia, India and Ethiopia. It is also known as Shallaki or Salai Guggulu in Ayurveda. Possessing a number of health benefits, frankincense oil is also used to make several perfumes, skin care products, and incense sticks. Frankincense comes from the Boswellia genus trees, particularly Boswellia carteri. The milky white sap is extracted from the tree bark, allowed to harden into a gum resin for couple of days, and then teared off into shaped droplets. Frankincense is traditionally burned as incense, and was charred and ground into a powder to produce the heavy kohl eyeliner used by Egyptian women. Today, this resin is steam-distilled to produce an aromatic essential oil with many benefits. Frankincense herbal oil has a woody, earthy, spicy and slightly fruity aroma, which is calming, relaxing and detoxifying.  INCI:-Organic Frankincense Tears, Virgin Organic Olive Oil, Virgin Sunflower Oil And Vitamin E Oil.

The few health benefits of frankincense herbal oil are mostly attributed to its anti-inflammatory, astringent, antiseptic, disinfectant, digestive, diuretic and expectorant properties. It also has cicatrisant, carminative, cytophylactic, emenagogue, uterine and vulnerary effects. It's benefits all the organs in the operating body, including the digestive, respiratory, nervous and excretory systems. It also aids the absorption of nutrients and strengthens your immune system. Indian frankincense or boswellia, also a member of the Boswellia genus, has been found to significantly reduce inflammation in animal studies. Frankincense oil can help break up phlegm deposits in your respiratory tract and lungs.The antiseptic qualities of this oil can help prevent bad breath, cavities, toothaches, mouth sores and other infections. Frankincense oil can help speed up the secretion of gastric juices, bile and acids, and help stimulate peristaltic motion to allow food to move properly through your intestines. Frankincense oil regulates estrogen production in women and helps reduce the risk of postmenopausal tumor or cyst formation in the uterus (uterine cancer). Some Skin Benefits Of Frankincense Oil. A blemish free skin is a dream for many. Frankincense can help in fading away acne, surgery marks, stretch marks and other types of scars from the skin, making your dream a reality. Frankincense can reduce wrinkles and fine lines by regenerating healthy skin cells. The use of this sap can keep you looking as young as feel in your heart! This is considered to be the best Frankincense skin care benefit. Strengthens Fingernails, Anti-Infection, Cures Warts, Insect Bites, Hair Benefits Of Frankincense, Cures Dandruff, Gives Shiny Hair, Stops Hair Fall And Gives Healthy Hair, Relieves Pain, Muscular Pain and Relieves Itching etc. INCI:-Organic Frankincense Tears, Virgin Organic Olive Oil, Virgin Sunflower Oil And Vitamin E Oil.
There is no information.

Write a review

    Bad           Good

Tags: Frankincense Herbal Oil (CANADA)

Recent Viewed