Name: Pinus Succinefera
Method: Solvent extraction
Description: Amber is a fossilized tree resin that is renowned for its
color and natural beauty. It is a sticky but soft tree resin and is
commonly used in the manufacturing of jewelry and ornamental objects.
Uses: Amber Absolute Oil
is helpful in relieving stress, anxiety, and depression. In fact many aroma
therapists use Amber Absolute Oil to provide relief to their patients for these
addition, Amber Absolute Oil has aphrodisiac properties. It may be
helpful in treating male impotence, erectile dysfunction, and lack of sexual
Amber Absolute Oil is an amazing base for aromatics such as perfumes, scented
candles, incense sticks, room fresheners and soaps.
well with: Jojoba oil, Patchouli,
and natural Vitamin E oil.
Scent: Resinous, coniferous
It is used in soap making, lotions, diffusers, massage oils, potpourri, air fresheners, scent, body
There is no information.