Shipping Orders Placed on MAY 22, 23, 24. 

We are Open to the Public!

Kiwi Seed Oil Cold Pressed

  • Kiwi Seed Oil Cold Pressed

Product Name: Kiwi Seed Oil Cold Pressed

Botanic Name: Actinidia Chinensis

-
+

Kiwi Seed Oil, cold pressed from the Kiwi seed, is a rich source of Vitamin C, Vitamin E, potassium and magnesium. It is high in essential Omega 3 fatty acids, containing over 60% Alpha Linolenic Acid. Kiwi Seed Oil is ideally suited for hair and skin care products as the high concentration of ALA (Alpha Linolenic Acid) helps to maintain moisture in the skin and hair and prevent drying and scaling. It is an exceptional anti aging product and an important ingredient for skin care. Use in facial serums, lip balms, eye creams and hair conditioners.

INCI: Actinidia Chinensis Seed Oil

Typical Usage Rate: 1 - 5%, up to 100%

Appearance: Pale yellow to golden yellow

Odor: Very mild characteristic odor

Extraction Method: Cold pressed.

Country of Origin: New Zealand

Kiwi Seed Oil Cold Pressed

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha