Pistachio Nut Oil
Product Name: Pistachio Nut Oil
Botanic Name: Pistacia vera
Pistachio nut oil is a refined oil used primarily in culinary applications. Pistachio Oil contains low levels of saturated fat, high levels of monounsaturated fatty acid, but also has a decent amount of linoleic fatty acid. It is also an ideal oil for many massage, aromatherapy and cosmetic applications. The appearance of our refined pistachio oil is a yellow to green liquid with a bland characteristic odor and taste.
SKIN BENEFITS OF PISHTACHIO NUT OIL
Increases blood circulation and promote healing, pistachio oil helps to control acne, as well as to treat scars. Because vitamin E works to reduce inflammation, it helps minimize oil production, freeing up pores and preventing oil buildup. This helps to prevent acne.
HEALTH BENEFITS OF PISHTACHIO NUT OIL
Takin 1 tablespoon of pishtachio nut oil everyday could boost your sperm count and overall sperm health. Pistachio nut oil will help to protect your heart and fight against bad cholesterol.
BOTANICAL NAME: Pistacia vera
EXTRACTION METHOD: Cold Pressed
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Germany, Italy
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 185-200