We are Open to the Public! Walk-ins welcome!
  • Watermelon Powder Extract

Product Name: Watermelon Powder Extract

Botanic Name: Citrullus Lanatus

Watermelon is believed to have originated in Africa. The watermelon fruit, loosely considered a type of melon has a smooth exterior rind (green and yellow) and a juicy, sweet, usually pink, red, or yellow, but sometimes orange, interior flesh. The flesh consists of highly developed placental tissue within the fruit. The Watermelon Extract is rich in Vitamin C and naturally occurring carbohydrates and amino acids. This extract helps to protect the skin from everyday environmental elements and promotes a rejuvenated look of the skin. It is the perfect addition to skin care products. Watermelon Extract has good solubility in water and alcohol.

The Watermelon Extract is rich in Vitamin C and naturally occurring carbohydrates and amino acids. This extract helps to protect the skin from everyday environmental elements and promotes a rejuvenated look of the skin. It is the perfect addition to skin care products. Watermelon Extract has good solubility in water and alcohol.
There is no information.

Write a review

    Bad           Good

Tags: Watermelon Powder Extract

Recent Viewed