SHIPPING ORDERS PLACED ON NOVEMBER 18, 19 & 20TH. NO WALK INS PLEASEPLEASE ALLOW 24 HOURS FOR CURBSIDE PICK-UP. 

We are Open to the Public!

Grape Seed Oil ORGANIC

  • Grape Seed Oil ORGANIC

Product Name: Grape Seed Oil ORGANIC

Botanic Name: Vitis Vinifera

-
+

Sourced From: Argentina, Chile, France, Italy, Portugal.

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Color: Dark yellow forest green liquid.

Uses: This oil is obtained from the seeds of grapes cultivated in the Central valley of Argentina, Chile, France, Italy, Portugal. The oil is obtained by cold pressing followed by a thorough filtration, maintaining the components of the oil. This oil is an important source of antioxidants, nutrients that traps the free radicals generated by the skin lipids. The high contents of omega 6 fatty acids can assist with skin problems such as eczema, psoriasis and dermatitis. It is rapidly absorbed by the skin, so it makes a good massage oil. It is light and dry and you can use it wherever you might use a high linoleic oil or in cosmetic formulations to tone up the skin. It is widely used in skin with acne and cellulite. There are some good phytosterols in this oil which are 0.8% to 1.5% unsaponifiable. It contains campesterol, beta-sitosterol, and stigmasterol, all of which helps protect the skin's moisture barrier and relieves itching due to dry skin. With a high content of linoleic acid the oil provides moisturizing benefits and prevents water loss. It is a great choice for any skin care formulation meant for  dull and stressed skin. In addition, Grapeseed Carrier Oil applied to the feet at the beginning of each day can help deal with many foot problems such as itching, scaly flaking, and odor.

Consistency: Grapeseed Carrier Oil is one of the lightest carrier oils available.

Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin.

Shelf Life: The product must be stored in a cool, dry and fresh place. The oil is sensitive to light, air (oxygen) and heat. Users can expect a shelf life of up to 12-18 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. 

This oil is an important source of antioxidants, nutrients that traps the free radicals generated by the skin lipids. The high contents of omega 6 fatty acids can assist with skin problems such as eczema, psoriasis and dermatitis. It is rapidly absorbed by the skin, so it makes a good massage oil. It is light and dry and you can use it wherever you might use a high linoleic oil or in cosmetic formulations to tone up the skin. It is widely used in skin with acne and cellulite. There are some good phytosterols in this oil which are 0.8% to 1.5% unsaponifiable. It contains campesterol, B-

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha

Tags: Grape Seed Oil ORGANIC