Largest Selections of Essential Oils, Carrier Oils, Herbs & Cosmetic Raw Materials in North America. Shipping Orders Placed On July 17, 18 & 19. 

We are Open to the Public!

Dipropylene Glycol (DPG)

  • Dipropylene Glycol (DPG)

Product Name: Dipropylene Glycol (DPG)

Botanic Name: Dipropylene glycol

-
+

Dipropylene Glycol (DPG) is produced in different grades and for different applications. Our Dipropylene Glycol is specifically formulated for the cosmetic and fragrance industries. It is over 99.5% pure with a very low odor. DPG can be used as a humectant, solvent or carrier in cosmetic formulas. Our DPG has a low risk of skin irritation.


Dipropylene Glycol (DPG) is produced in different grades and for different applications. Our Dipropylene Glycol is specifically formulated for the cosmetic and fragrance industries. It is over 99.5% pure with a very low odor. DPG can be used as a humectant, solvent or carrier in cosmetic formulas. Our DPG has a low risk of skin irritation.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha

Tags: Dipropylene Glycol (DPG)