SHIPPING ORDERS PLACED ON NOVEMBER 20, 21 & 22nd. NO WALK INS PLEASEPLEASE ALLOW 24 HOURS FOR CURBSIDE PICK-UP. 

We are Open to the Public!

Coconut Oil Virgin ORGANIC

  • Coconut Oil Virgin ORGANIC

Product Name: Coconut Oil Virgin ORGANIC

Botanic Name: Cocos nucifera

-
+

Origin: Philippines


Extraction Method: Cold Pressed


Description: This Coconut Oil is solid at room temperature and is excellent as a skin moisturizer and softener. It is a preferred oil in high-quality, cold process soap-making.


Color: Clear when liquid, white when solid.


Aromatic Description: Coconut Virgin Organic Carrier Oil (Unrefined) has a strong natural coconut scent.


Common Uses: Coconut Oil is the preferred oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries, and a necessary ingredient in many hair preparations.


Consistency: Solid at room temperatures. Gentle heating is required.


Absorption: Coconut Oil creates an oily, protective barrier on the skin which is absorbed fairly quickly.

Organic Coconut Carrier Oil is the preferred oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha