We are Open to the Public! Walk-ins welcome!

Castor Seed Oil (INDIA)

  • Castor Seed Oil (INDIA)

Product Name: Castor Seed Oil (INDIA)

Botanic Name: Ricinus communis

Castor Carrier Oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions.
Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid. Aromatic Description: Castor Carrier Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils. Common Uses: Castor Carrier Oil is used in massage therapy, aromatherapy, and in manufacturing (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products). Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Absorption: By design, Castor Oil will remain on the surface of the skin, acting as a barrier.
There is no information.

Write a review

    Bad           Good

Recent Viewed