We are Open to the Public! Walk-ins welcome!

Product Name: Rose Butter

Botanic Name: Rosa damascena Mill Butter

Rose Butter has a credit as having uplifting, aphrodisiac and spirit balancing properties. The pleasing aroma of Rose Otto is great for meditation. This product is very common in perfumery and aromatic industries. It’s a good emollient and it’s excellent for skin preparation especially focusing on dry, sensitive and mature skin.

INCI:-Rose Turkey Essential Oil, Hydrogenated Butters, Medium Chain Triglyceride and Tocopherol.

USAGE:-Rose butter can be added to lip balms, lotions and high end facial creams.

ORIGIN:-Canada

Rose butter can be added to lip balms, lotions and high end facial creams.
There is no information.

Write a review

    Bad           Good

Tags: Rose Butter

Recent Viewed