We are Open to the Public! Walk-ins welcome!
  • Lavender Butter

Product Name: Lavender Butter

Botanic Name: Lavender Butter

This refined butter is a rich blend of Lavender Essential Oil and hydrogenated vegetable oil and medium chain triglycerides. Lavender Oil is renowned for its calming scent and numerous beneficial skin properties. Lavender fragrant off white butter that is soft, with a rich viscosity and smooth texture that melts quickly on contact with the skin. Common Usage:-Creams, lotions, body and lip balms, bar soaps. It can be used in all manners of skin and hair care products where the healing benefits of lavender is desired.The creamy texture of Lavender Butter exhibits excellent spreadability, making it ideal as a massage butter or moisturizing body butter for mature and troubled skin.

Common Usage:-Creams, lotions, body and lip balms, bar soaps. It can be used in all manners of skin and hair care products where the healing benefits of lavender is desired.The creamy texture of Lavender Butter exhibits excellent spreadability, making it ideal as a massage butter or moisturizing body butter for mature and troubled skin.
There is no information.

Write a review

    Bad           Good

Tags: Lavender Butter

Recent Viewed