We are Open to the Public! Walk-ins welcome!
  • Citric Acid

Product Name: Citric Acid

Our Citric Acid is naturally derived from the sugars found in the juices of Limes and Lemons. Citric Acid is an excellent antioxidant, exfoliate, and can be used as part of a preservative system by altering PH levels. Citric Acid is also the most widely used organic acidulate, probably because it is classified as a weak acid.

When applied to hair, Citric Acid opens up the cuticle allowing for deeper penetration of the cleaning agents. It is generally not recommended if you have any artificial hair coloring done, unless you are trying to strip the color out. It can also be used in shampoo.
There is no information.

Write a review

    Bad           Good

Tags: Citric Acid

Recent Viewed