Shipping Orders Placed On June 7, 8TH  CURBSIDE PICK UP AVAILABLE IN 24-72 HOURS EXCLUDING WEEKENDS.

We are Open to the Public!

Red Clover Top Oil

  • Red Clover Top Oil

Product Name: Red Clover Top Oil

Botanic Name: Trifolium pratense

-
+

Red Clover (Trifolium Pratense) is used in traditional medicine of Asia as deobstruent, antispasmodic, expectorant, sedative, anti-inflammatory and anti dermatosis agent. It preserves your youthful skin texture and reduces wrinkles before the form. Helpful Healing. When applied topically, red clover has been known to assist in the rate of healing for minor wounds (like razor cuts) and even skin conditions like psoriasis and eczema. Alleviates Acne. It boosts circulation which in turn speeds up the body’s natural elimination process which helps to clear skin conditions by moving the waste that builds up beneath the skin’s surface. This herb can also be applied externally to bring relief from these skin conditions. There is research showing that Red Clover can retard the process of skin aging due to its estrogen-like effects, helping to maintain youthful and vibrant skin. It also ensures appropriate skin thickness and the healthy keratinisation and vascularity of the skin.

INCI: Red Clover Tops, Olive Oil Organic & Vitamin E.

Origin: Canada

Usage: Can be used in massage oils or topical 10-25%.

Red Clover Top Oil

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha