Shipping Orders Placed On June 15, 16TH,  We are now open for walk-ins & in store shopping.

We are Open to the Public!

Yarrow Essential Oil 5% (Hungary)

  • Yarrow Essential Oil 5% (Hungary)

Product Name: Yarrow Essential Oil 5% (Hungary)

Botanic Name: Achillea millefolium

-
+

Botanical Name: Achillea millefolium

 

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

 

Description: Yarrow is a perennial herb with a simple stem that can grow up to one meter (3 feet) in height. It has fern-like feathery leaves and bears numerous pink-white, dense flower heads. Yarrow is also known as milfoil. This is a reference to its feathery appearance.

 

Common Uses: Yarrow Essential Oil is credited with having an energy similar to that of the earth. This may seem extreme to some, but most aroma therapists agree that it is balancing, uplifting oil with practical applications on gynecological issues, wounds and open sores. It can also be seen in cosmetics for dry skin care.

 

Aromatic Scent: Yarrow Essential Oil is viewed as being sweet, herbaceous, with spicy tones.

 

Yarrow Essential Oil is credited with having an energy similar to that of the earth. This may seem extreme to some, but most aroma therapists agree that it is balancing, uplifting oil with practical applications on gynecological issues, wounds and open sores. It can also be seen in cosmetics for dry skin care.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha

Tags: Yarrow Essential Oil 5% (Hungary)