Shipping Orders Placed On June 15, 16TH,  We are now open for walk-ins & in store shopping.

We are Open to the Public!

Rose De Mai Absolute Oil 5%

  • Rose De Mai Absolute Oil 5%

Product Name: Rose De Mai Absolute Oil 5%

Botanic Name: Rosa Centifolia

-
+

Botanical Name: Rosa centifolia

 

Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction

 

Description: This rose is a unique species obtained from cabbage rose.

 

Common Uses: Rose de Mai is very common oil in the perfume and aromatic industry. Aromatherapists also credit it with being an exotic aphrodisiac, an emollient in skin care products, and a balancer of the spirit.

 

Rose de Mai is very common oil in the perfume and aromatic industry. Aromatherapists also credit it with being an exotic aphrodisiac, an emollient in skin care products, and a balancer of the spirit.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha